KANSAS STATE FIREFIGHTERS OFFICERS
Elected President 1st VP 2nd VP Secretary Treasurer Northeast Trustee Southeast Trustee Southwest Trustee
1885
1886
1887 Phil Garder
1888 H.S. Folk - Abilene
1889 H.S. Folk - Abilene
1890
1891
1892
1893
1894
1895 A.P. Elder - Ottawa
1896 J.P. Cadden
1897 A.P. Elder - Ottawa
1898 Samual Porter - Marysville H.S. Folk - Abilene Charles Marsh - Peabody
1899 Samual Porter - Marysville Charles Marsh - Peabody T.F. McKane - Chetopa
1900 Charles Marsh - Peabody
1901 William Young - Salina
1902 A. P. Trott - Junction City
1903 H.C. Branson - Ottawa
1904 W.E. Sheriff - Ellsworth
1905 Thad White
1906 R.B. Slaymaker - Peabody R.B. Slaymaker - Ottawa
1907 J.F. Howard - Beloit R.B. Slaymaker - Ottawa
1908 Harry Helser - Seneca
1909 W.P. Condray - Manhattan George T. Mohrbacher - Marysville
1910 E.L. Bell - Clay Center George T. Mohrbacher - Marysville
1911 J.F. Howard - Beloit George T. Mohrbacher - Marysville
1912 Harry Helser - Seneca George T. Mohrbacher - Marysville
1913 George T. Mohrbacher - Marysville
1914 George T. Mohrbacher - Marysville George T. Mohrbacher - Marysville
1915 W.O. Knight - Garnett George T. Mohrbacher - Marysville
1916 Loren Harvey - Coffeyville George T. Mohrbacher - Marysville
1917 George T. Mohrbacher - Marysville
1918 George T. Mohrbacher - Marysville
1919 George T. Mohrbacher - Marysville
1920 George T. Mohrbacher - Marysville
1921 George T. Mohrbacher - Marysville
1922 George T. Mohrbacher - Marysville
1923 George T. Mohrbacher - Marysville
1924 George T. Mohrbacher - Marysville
1925 George T. Mohrbacher - Marysville
1926 George T. Mohrbacher - Marysville
1927 George T. Mohrbacher - Marysville
1928 B.E. Deckart - Manhattan George T. Mohrbacher - Marysville
1929 Charles Lowers - Clyde K.D. Doyle - Wamego George T. Mohrbacher - Marysville
1930 Charles Lowers - Clyde   K.D. Doyle - Wamego George T. Mohrbacher - Marysville
1931 Julian B. Brenner - Clay Center Charles Marsh - Peabody W.B. Higgins - Solomon K.D. Doyle - Wamego George T. Mohrbacher - Marysville NOTE:  Until 1970 the trustees were not elected by region, after 1970 they were elected by region
1932 Julian B. Brenner - Clay Center Bert Troutman - Beloit A.C. Bloom - Clifton K.D. Doyle - Wamego George T. Mohrbacher - Marysville Harry Leonard - Kansas City Charles Marsh - Peabody W.B. Higgins - Solomon
1933 Carl Bloom - Clifton E.H. Gentry - Garden City Paul Engle - Lawrence K.D. Doyle - Wamego George T. Mohrbacher - Marysville Harry Leonard - Kansas City Charles Marsh - Peabody W.B. Higgins - Solomon
1934 E.H. Gentry - Garden City P.A. Engle - Lawrence C.C. Shanhotz - Coffeyville K.D. Doyle - Wamego George T. Mohrbacher - Marysville Harry Leonard - Kansas City Charles Marsh - Peabody W.B. Higgins - Solomon
1935 E.H. Gentry - Garden City George T. Mohrbacher - Marysville
1936 E.W. Edwards - Liberal C.E. Abraham - Kansas City George T. Mohrbacher - Marysville
1937 Clifford Williams - Clay Center S.E. Case - Garnett Louis Lipps - Abilene K.D. Doyle - Wamego George T. Mohrbacher - Marysville
1938 Clarence E. Case - Kansas City C.E. Abrahams - Kansas City Willis Roger - Ottawa K.D. Doyle - Wamego George T. Mohrbacher - Marysville
1939 C.E. Abrahams - Kansas City Charles Ramsey - Clay Center Albert Kersten - Marysville K.D. Doyle - Wamego George T. Mohrbacher - Marysville
1940 Charles Ramsey - Clay Center Albert Kersten - Marysville H.P. Folk - Abilene K.D. Doyle - Wamego George T. Mohrbacher - Marysville
1941 Albert Kersten - Marysville H.P. Folk - Abilene H.P. Folk - Abilene Paul Dunbar - Hutchinson C.A. Willis - Wichita
1942 Albert Kersten - Marysville
1943 J.W. Pedersen - Wichita Fred Dimond - Hutchinson W.B. Livingston - Coffeyville O.E. Meyer - Hutchinson C.A. Willis - Wichita Harry Leonard - Kansas City E.G. Parsons - Parsons Loren R. Bass - Topeka
1944 Fred R. Dimond - Hutchinson W.B. Livingston - Coffeyville William Lehuquet - Kansas City O.E. Meyer - Hutchinson C.A. Willis - Wichita H.G. Lindgren - McPherson E.G. Parsons - Parsons Loren R. Bass - Topeka
1945 Fred R. Dimond - Hutchinson W.B. Livingston - Coffeyville  
1946 W.B. Livington - Coffeyville W.B. Livingston - Coffeyville Fred Fagan - Newton O.E. Meyer - Hutchinson C.A. Willis - Wichita H.G. Lindgren - McPherson E.G. Parsons - Parsons Loren R. Bass - Topeka
1947 Fred Fagan - Newton Fred Fagan - Newton James Ellison - Kansas City Loren R. Bass - Topeka Homer Hall - Wichita H.G. Lindgren - McPherson E.G. Parsons - Parsons Loren R. Bass - Topeka
1948 G.G. Lipps - Wellington E.G. Parsons - Parsons Lawrence Harvey - Coffeyville Loren R. Bass - Topeka Homer Hall - Wichita H.G. Lindgren - McPherson Fred R. Dimond - Hutchinson Joe A. Koerner - Hays
1949 E.G. Parsons - Parsons Lawrence Harvey - Coffeyville Fred Fagan - Newton Joe A. Koerner - Hays Homer Hall - Wichita Robert Belshe - Kansas City Fred R. Dimond - Hutchinson Leo Shields - Concordia
1950 L.W. Harvel - Coffeyville Fred Fagan - Newton Wayne Scantlin - Pratt Joe A. Koerner - Hays Homer Hall - Wichita Robert Belshe - Kansas City Delbert Jones - Hutchinson Leo Shields - Concordia
1951 Joe A. Koerner - Hays Wayne Scantlin - Hays Howard Codden - Pittsburg Homer E. Hall - Wichita Alvin Keen - Topeka Richard Ruff - Logan Delbert Jones - Hutchinson Eugene Freeman - Salina
1952 Homer E. Hall - Wichita Wayne Scantlin - Hays Howard Codden - Pittsburg Delbert Jones - Hutchinson Alvin Keen - Topeka Richard Ruff - Logan Gene Engel - Hays Eugene Freeman - Salina
1953 Wayne Scantlin - Pratt Elmer Mehl - Wichita Claus Krambeck - Dodge City Delbert Jones - Hutchinson Alvin Keen - Topeka Richard Ruff - Logan Gene Engel - Hays Eugene Freeman - Salina
1954 Claus Krambeck - Dodge City Elmer Mehl - Wichita Chester D. Canfield - Kansas City Delbert Jones - Hutchinson Alvin Keen - Topeka Richard Ruff - Logan Gene Engel - Hays Earnest Andrews - Colby
1955 Alvin C. Keen - Topeka Andrew Hansen - Clay Center Harold E. Huggins - Kansas City Elmer E. Mehl - Wichita Ted Baze - Parsons Wayne Scantlin - Pratt D.J. Rheault - Hutchinson R.E. McLaughlin - Quindaro Twp
1956 Don W. Jones - Ottawa Harold E. Huggins - Kansas City John C. Kasberger - Lawrence Elmer E. Mehl - Wichita Ted Baze - Parsons ? D.J. Rheault - Hutchinson R.E. McLaughlin - Quindaro Twp
1957 Don W. Jones - Ottawa Lawrence Tinkler - Salina John C. Kasberger - Lawrence Elmer E. Mehl - Wichita Ted Baze - Parsons John R. Walker - Dodge City John A. McCarter - Topeka R.E. McLaughlin - Quindaro Twp
1958 Don W. Jones - Ottawa Lawrence Tinkler - Salina Dale Perkins - Newton Elmer E. Mehl - Wichita Ted Baze - Parsons John R. Walker - Dodge City John A. McCarter - Topeka James W. Strickland - Hutchinson
1959 Lawrence Tinkler - Salina Dale Perkins - Newton Robert W. Tew - Topeka Elmer E. Mehl - Wichita Ted Baze - Parsons Ray J. Dougherty - Sedgwick Co. Geoge E. Laubhan - Russell James W. Strickland - Hutchinson
1960 Lawrence Tinkler - Salina Dale Perkins - Newton Robert W. Tew - Topeka Elmer E. Mehl - Wichita Jesse Hoffman - Kansas City Ray J. Dougherty - Sedgwick Co. Geoge E. Laubhan - Russell James W. Strickland - Hutchinson
1961 Lawrence Tinkler - Salina Dale Perkins - Newton Robert W. Tew - Topeka Elmer E. Mehl - Wichita Jesse Hoffman - Kansas City Ray J. Dougherty - Sedgwick Co. Geoge E. Laubhan - Russell James W. Strickland - Hutchinson
1962 Lawrence Tinkler - Salina Dale Perkins - Newton Robert W. Tew - Topeka Elmer E. Mehl - Wichita Jesse Hoffman - Kansas City Ray J. Dougherty - Sedgwick Co. Geoge E. Laubhan - Russell James W. Strickland - Hutchinson
1963 Dale Perkins - Newton Robert W. Tew - Topeka Floyd Potter - Arkansas City Elmer E. Mehl - Wichita Jesse Hoffman - Kansas City Ray J. Dougherty - Sedgwick Co. Lawrence Tinkler - Salina James W. Strickland - Hutchinson
1964 Dale Perkins - Newton James W. Strickland - Hutchinson Elmer E. Mehl - Wichita Jesse Hoffman - Kansas City
1965 Dale Perkins - Newton Paul E. Markley - Topeka James W. Strickland - Hutchinson Elmer E. Mehl - Wichita Jesse Hoffman - Kansas City George Hearn - Pratt Lawrence Tinkler - Salina Harry L. Price - Sedgwick Co.
1966 Jesse Hoffman - Kansas City Paul E. Markley - Topeka William French - Hutchinson Elmer E. Mehl - Wichita Dale Perkins - Newton George Hearn - Pratt Walter J. Gilbert, Sr. - Bethel Harry L. Price - Sedgwick Co.
1967 Jesse Hoffman - Kansas City Tom Foster - Topeka William French - Hutchinson Dale Perkins - Newton J.A. Todd - Wichita George Hearn - Pratt Eldon Ruder - Hays Harry L. Price - Sedgwick Co.
1968 Tom Foster - Topeka William French - Hutchinson William French - Hutchinson Dale Perkins - Newton J.A. Todd - Wichita George Hearn - Pratt Eldon Ruder - Hays Lawrence Ruff - Logan
1969 Tom Foster - Topeka William French - Hutchinson Harry L. Price - Sedgwick Co. Dale Perkins - Newton J.A. Todd - Wichita George Hearn - Pratt Eldon Ruder - Hays Lawrence Ruff - Logan
1970 William French - Hutchinson Harry Price - Sedgwick Co. Guy Ryan III - Salina Edward C. Redmon - Topeka J.A. Todd - Wichita Frank Rusche - Seneca Tom Carpenter - Augusta George Hearn - Pratt Lawrence Ruff - Logan
1971 William French - Hutchinson Harry Price - Sedgwick Co. Ronald Houser - Newton Edward C. Redmon - Topeka J.A. Todd - Wichita Frank Rusche - Seneca Tom Carpenter - Augusta George Hearn - Pratt Lawrence Ruff - Logan
1972 Harry L. Price - Sedgwick Co. Ronald Houser - Newton John Hendrix - Hutchinson Edward C. Redmon - Topeka J.A. Todd - Wichita Frank Rusche - Seneca Tom Carpenter - Augusta George Hearn - Pratt Lawrence Ruff - Logan
1973 Harry L. Price - Sedgwick Co. Ronald Houser - Newton John Hendrix - Hutchinson Edward C. Redmon - Topeka J.A. Todd - Wichita Frank Rusche - Seneca Tom Carpenter - Augusta Milton Rice - Liberal Lawrence Ruff - Logan
1974 Harry L. Price - Sedgwick Co. Ronald Houser - Newton John Hendrix - Hutchinson Edward C. Redmon - Topeka J.A. Todd - Wichita Frank Rusche - Seneca Tom Carpenter - Augusta Milton Rice - Liberal Lawrence Ruff - Logan
1975 John D. Hendrix - Hutchinson Lee R. Evans - Wichita Edward C. Redmon - Topeka J.A. Todd - Wichita Frank Rusche - Seneca Tom Carpenter - Augusta George Hearn - Pratt Lawrence Ruff - Logan
1976 John D. Hendrix - Hutchinson William H. Harper - Overland Park Lee R. Evans - Wichita Edward C. Redmon - Topeka J.A. Todd - Wichita Frank Rusche - Seneca Tom Carpenter - Augusta George Hearn - Pratt Lawrence Ruff - Logan
1977 John D. Hendrix - Hutchinson Edward C. Redmon - Topeka J.A. Todd - Wichita Frank Rusche - Seneca Tom Carpenter - Augusta George Hearn - Pratt Lawrence Ruff - Logan
1978 John D. Hendrix - Hutchinson John Erhart - Osage City Horace Hartley - Valley Center Edward C. Redmon - Topeka J.A. Todd - Wichita Frank Rusche - Seneca Tom Carpenter - Augusta George Hearn - Pratt Lawrence Ruff - Logan
1979 John D. Hendrix - Hutchinson John Erhart - Osage City Horace Hartley - Valley Center James A. Todd - Wichita J.A. Todd - Wichita Frank Rusche - Seneca Tom Carpenter - Augusta George Hearn - Pratt Lawrence Ruff - Logan
1980 John D. Hendrix - Hutchinson Horace Hartley - Valley Center Jerry Lamb - Dodge City John Earhart - Osage City J.A. Todd - Wichita Frank Rusche - Seneca Tom Carpenter - Augusta George Hearn - Pratt Lawrence Ruff - Logan
1981 John D. Hendrix - Hutchinson Chuck Peterson - Buhler Robert Duff - Topeka John Earhart - Osage City J.A. Todd - Wichita Frank Rusche - Seneca Tom Carpenter - Augusta George Hearn - Pratt Lawrence Ruff - Logan
1982 John D. Hendrix - Hutchinson Chuck Peterson - Buhler Robert Duff - Topeka John Earhart - Osage City J.A. Todd - Wichita Frank Rusche - Seneca Tom Carpenter - Augusta George Hearn - Pratt Lawrence Ruff - Logan
1983 John D. Hendrix - Hutchinson Chuck Peterson - Buhler Robert Duff - Topeka John Earhart - Osage City J.A. Todd - Wichita Frank Rusche - Seneca Tom Carpenter - Augusta George Hearn - Pratt Lawrence Ruff - Logan
1984 John D. Hendrix - Hutchinson Chuck Peterson - Buhler Joe Thibodeau - Lawrence John Earhart - Osage City J.A. Todd - Wichita Roy Reed - Kansas City Tom Carpenter - Augusta George Hearn - Pratt Lawrence Ruff - Logan
1985 Joe Thibodeau - Lawrence C.B. Harris - Hartford Jack Graves - Emporia John Earhart - Osage City J.A. Todd - Wichita Roy Reed - Kansas City Tom Carpenter - Augusta Russ Smith - Wright Lawrence Ruff - Logan
1986 Joe Thibodeau - Lawrence C.B. Harris - Hartford Jack Graves - Emporia John Earhart - Osage City J.A. Todd - Wichita Roy Reed - Kansas City Jim Lubbers - Parsons Russ Smith - Wright Lawrence Ruff - Logan
1987 Joe Thibodeau - Lawrence C.B. Harris - Hartford Jack Graves - Emporia John Earhart - Osage City J.A. Todd - Wichita Roy Reed - Kansas City Jim Lubbers - Parsons Russ Smith - Wright Roger Rife - Hays
1988 Joe Thibodeau - Lawrence Michael L. Patterson - South Hutchinson Jack Graves - Emporia John Earhart - Osage City J.A. Todd - Wichita Roy Reed - Kansas City Jim Lubbers - Parsons Russ Smith - Wright Roger Rife - Hays
1989 Joe Thibodeau - Lawrence Lawrence F. Ruff - Logan Butch Trabus - Iola Michael L. Patterson - South Hutchinson J.A. Todd - Wichita Roy Reed - Kansas City Jim Lubbers - Parsons Russ Smith - Wright Roger Rife - Hays
1990 Joe Thibodeau - Lawrence Lawrence F. Ruff - Logan Butch Trabus - Iola Michael L. Patterson - South Hutchinson J.A. Todd - Wichita Roy Reed - Kansas City Jim Lubbers - Parsons Russ Smith - Wright Roger Rife - Hays
1991 Joe Thibodeau - Lawrence Dan Romine - Osage City Butch Trabus - Iola Michael L. Patterson - South Hutchinson Roger Rife - Hays Roy Reed - Kansas City Jim Lubbers - Parsons Russ Smith - Wright Lawrence Ruff - Logan
1992 Joe Thibodeau - Lawrence Jeff Boddy - Edwardsville Butch Trabus - Iola Michael L. Patterson - South Hutchinson Roger Rife - Hays Dan Romine - Osage City Jim Lubbers - Parsons Russ Smith - Wright Lawrence Ruff - Logan
1993 Joe Thibodeau - Lawrence Mike Corn - Wichita Butch Trabus - Iola Michael L. Patterson - South Hutchinson Dan Romine - Osage City Dave Sterbenz - Topeka Jim Lubbers - Parsons Russ Smith - Wright Lawrence Ruff - Logan
1994 Joe Thibodeau - Lawrence Mike Corn - Wichita Butch Trabus - Iola Michael L. Patterson - South Hutchinson Dan Romine - Osage City Dave Sterbenz - Topeka Jim Lubbers - Parsons Russ Smith - Wright Lawrence Ruff - Logan
1995 Joe Thibodeau - Lawrence Mike Corn - Wichita Jeff Boddy - Edwardsville Michael L. Patterson - South Hutchinson Dan Romine - Osage City Dave Sterbenz - Topeka Jim Lubbers - Parsons Russ Smith - Wright Lawrence Ruff - Logan
1996 Joe Thibodeau - Lawrence Christine Standard - Kismet Jeff Boddy - Edwardsville Michael L. Patterson - South Hutchinson Dan Romine - Osage City Michael Beatty - Shawnee Jim Lubbers - Parsons Russ Smith - Wright Lawrence Ruff - Logan
1997 Joe Thibodeau - Lawrence Christine Standard - Kismet Jim Fisher - Liberal Jeffery Boddy - Edwardsville Dan Romine - Osage City Michael Beatty - Shawnee Jim Lubbers - Parsons Russ Smith - Wright Lawrence Ruff - Logan
1998 Dave Sterbenz - Topeka Christine Standard - Kismet Jim Fisher - Liberal Jeffery Boddy - Edwardsville Dan Romine - Osage City Michael Beatty - Shawnee Jim Lubbers - Parsons Russ Smith - Wright Lawrence Ruff - Logan
1999 Dave Sterbenz - Topeka Christine Standard - Kismet Joe Taylor - Hays Jeffery Boddy - Edwardsville Dan Romine - Osage City Michael Beatty - Shawnee Jim Lubbers - Parsons Russ Smith - Wright Lawrence Ruff - Logan
2000 Dave Sterbenz - Topeka Christine Standard - Kismet Joe Taylor - Hays Steve Hirsch - Oberlin Dan Romine - Osage City Doug Crockett - Merriam Jim Lubbers - Parsons Russ Smith - Wright Lawrence Ruff - Logan
2001 Jim Keating - St. Marys Christine Standard - Kismet Joe Taylor - Hays Steve Hirsch - Oberlin Dan Romine - Osage City Doug Crockett - Merriam Jim Lubbers - Parsons Russ Smith - Wright Lawrence Ruff - Logan
2002 Jim Keating - St. Marys Christine Standard - Kismet Joe Taylor - Hays Steve Hirsch - Oberlin Dan Romine - Osage City Doug Crockett - Merriam Jim Lubbers - Parsons Russ Smith - Wright Lawrence Ruff - Logan
2003 Jim Keating - St. Marys Christine Standard - Kismet Joe Taylor - Hays Steve Hirsch - Oberlin Dan Romine - Osage City Doug Crockett - Merriam Jim Lubbers - Parsons Russ Smith - Wright Lawrence Ruff - Logan
2004 Jim Keating - St. Marys Christine Standard - Kismet Joe Taylor - Hays Steve Hirsch - Oberlin Dan Romine - Osage City Doug Crockett - Merriam Jim Lubbers - Parsons Russ Smith - Wright Lawrence Ruff - Logan
2005 Jim Lubbers - Parsons Christine Standard - Kismet Shane Pearson - Salina Steve Hirsch - Oberlin Dan Romine - Osage City Kevin Flory - Topeka Andy Moffitt - Chanute Adam Frederking - Hutchinson Doug Janssen - Russell
2006 Jim Lubbers - Parsons Christine Standard - Kismet Shane Pearson - Salina Steve Hirsch - Oberlin Dan Romine - Osage City Kevin Flory - Topeka Andy Moffitt - Chanute Adam Frederking - Hutchinson Doug Janssen - Russell
2007 Jim Lubbers - Parsons Christine Standard - Kismet Shane Pearson - Salina Steve Hirsch - Oberlin Dan Romine - Osage City Kevin Flory - Topeka Andy Moffitt - Chanute Adam Frederking - Hutchinson Doug Janssen - Russell
2008 Jim Lubbers - Parsons J.L. Ellis - Colby Shane Pearson - Salina Steve Hirsch - Oberlin Dan Romine - Osage City Kevin Flory - Topeka Andy Moffitt - Chanute Adam Frederking - Hutchinson Doug Janssen - Russell
2009 Andy Moffitt - Chanute J.L. Ellis - Colby Shane Pearson - Salina Steve Hirsch - Oberlin Dan Romine - Osage City Kevin Flory - Topeka Ron Ewing - Emporia Troy Wolf - Johnson City Doug Janssen - Russell
2010 Andy Moffitt - Chanute J.L. Ellis - Colby Shane Pearson - Salina Steve Hirsch - Oberlin Dan Romine - Osage City Kevin Flory - Topeka Ron Ewing - Emporia Troy Wolf - Johnson City Doug Janssen - Russell
2011 J.L. Ellis - Colby Kevin Flory - Topeka Shane Pearson - Salina Steve Hirsch - Oberlin Dan Romine - Osage City Doug Schmitt - McLouth Ron Ewing - Emporia Troy Wolf - Johnson City Justin Couse - Lucas
2012